Faculty

Block-A
1 Khushbu M.Sc,B.Ed
2 Durga B.SC , B.Ed
3 Sushma B.A,B.Ed
4 Raj Goel B.A.B.Ed
5 Sudesh B.A(Hin.,Hons.),B.Ed
6 Ritu Singla B.A.,B.Ed
7 Arti Kalyan B.A. ,B.Ed
8 Alka Mehta M.A, B.Ed
9 Rekha Sharma B.A,B.Ed,B.LIB
10 Asha Arora B.A ,B.Ed
11 Rekha Chawla M.A, B.Ed

 

Appearing
1 Harshita B.Com (Hons) 
2 Geeta M.A,J.BT

 

NTT
1 Alka Takkar     B.A,N.TT
2 Pooja Sharma     B.A.,N.TT
3 Raj Bansal     B.A(Math),N.TT
4 Sunita Singla     B.Com E.T.T
5 Asha Dhingra     B.A,N.TT
6 Ruchi Kalra     B.A, N.T.T
7 Meena     B.A,NTT Gyani

 

Remaining
1 Kamla Gill MA. PH.D(Hin.)
2 Richa B.Com,PGDCA
3 Palak M.A(Eng.)
4 Madhuri M.Com
5 Naina M.A.(Shastri)
6 Roma M.A(Economics)
7 Vinod Kumar Matric
8 Mohinder Khurana B.A
9 Mukesh M.Sc(Comp,Sc.)
10 Radha B.COM, ADCA
11 Vishal ITI, Hardware&Networking
12 Janak B.A
13 Jitender Dance Instructor

 

Block-B
Sr.No TeacherName Qualifications
1 Veena Aggarwal M.A(Eng.),B.Ed
2 Ranju Gupta  M.SC,B.Ed
3 Anju Goel M.A(His.), B.Ed
4 Lalita Harit M.A(Hin.),B.Ed
5 Mahesh Kumar M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed
6 Charu M.Com,MBA,B.Ed
7 Meenakshi M.A,B.ED
8 Vijay Laxmi M.A(Eng.),B.Ed
9 Rimpy Gupta M.A, B.Ed,Prabhakar
10 Renu Ravish M.Com, M.B.A, B.Ed
11 Pooja Jindal M.Sc,B.Ed
12 Rotash  M.Sc,B.Ed
13 Kapil M.A(Eng., Pol Sc., His.) ,B.Ed
14 Khushbu M.Sc B.Ed
15 Parteek M.Sc(Chem.),B.Ed,M.Ed
16 Aarti Chabra M.Com,B.Ed,M.Ed
17 Neenu MA (Hin.), B.Ed
18 Anita Saharan B.Sc,B.Ed
19 Nisha Goyal M.A(Hin.),B.Ed
20 Geeta M.A,J.BT,B.Ed
21 Pooja Bindlish M.A(Hindi), B.Ed, B.Lib
22 Poonam B.A,M.P.Ed
23 Ankit B.Sc,B.P.Ed
24 Surender B.A,B.P.Ed
25 Vishnu M.C.A.
26 Geetanjali B.TECH (Comp. Sc. & Engg.)

 

Appearing
1 Himani M.Sc(Phy.)
2 Kartik M.Sc (Chem.)
3 Meenu Kolia  MA(ENG.), LLB,LLM
4 Ashna  M.SC

 

Remaining
1 Mohit Wadhwa B.COM, CA
2 Vyomkesh M.Sc(Botany)
3 Manish M.Sc(Maths)
4 Kusum Gupta M.A
5 Meenakshi B.A

 

Block-C
1 Kiran Sharma M.A. B.Ed
2 Deepti M.A.B.Ed,PGDCA,JBT
3 Jyoti Kaushik M.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed
4 Preeti Gupta M.Com, B.Ed
5 Sushma M.A (Pol Sc),B.Ed
6 Anita Sharma M.A.,B.Ed,Gyani
7 Sweety MA(Eng), B.Ed
8 Meenu Mishra M.A(Punj.), B.Ed,M.Ed
9 Sunita Makkar M.A.,B.Ed
10 Ritu M.A(Eco),B.Ed
11 Seema  M.Com,B.Ed
12 Shalu M.A,B.Ed
13 Mamta Saharan M.A(Eng),B.Ed
14 Rajni Khurana M.Sc, B.Ed (Maths+Comp. Sc.)
15 Ritu Saini M.Sc (Math), B.Ed
16 Rajesh Kumar M.A(Hin.),B.Ed
17 Rajesh Singh B.A,C.P.ED
18 Mamta Bansal B.A,B.Ed

 

Appearing
1 Bhumika M.Com
2 Monika Saini M.Sc( Maths)
3 Meenu Gupta M.A

 

NTT
1 Monika Dhiman B.A. ,N.TT

 

Remaining
1 Babita M.A(Hindi), Prabhakar
2 Yakta B.A,LLB
3 Shma ITI,Calligraphy,Fine Arts
4 Shalu M.Sc (Maths)
5 Ashu M.Com, Tally Graduate
6 Sanjay Sharma  M.A.(Skt),J.B.T
7 Radhika B.HM,M.HM